Website Manager

2015 Tournament Results

MADNESS IN MENTOR SKILLS PICKLEBALL TOURNAMENT
June 13-14, 2015
Civic Center Park, Mentor, OH


Mens Doubles Skill Groups 3.0

Gold      James Sherfinski, Canonsburg, PA
              Bob Unetich, Pittsburgh, PA
Silver    Gary Wright, Bloomville, OH
              Doug Vogel, Kissimmee, FL
Bronze  Michael Iliopoulos, Mayfield Heights, OH
              Dean Elliott, Mayfield Heights, OH

Mens Doubles Skill Groups 3.5
Gold      Joseph Jurevicius, Broadview Heights, OH
              Bill Regan, Hudson, OH
Silver    John Abston, Strongsville, OH
              Richard Russell, Fairview Park, OH
Bronze  Jordan Guhl, Gahanna, OH
              Denny Vincent, Columbus, OH

Mens Doubles Skill Groups 4.0

Gold      Ron Michel, Westerville, OH
              Mike Manes, Mentor, OH
Silver    Dan Davis, Mentor, OH
              David Majick, Avon Park, FL
Bronze  Jon Young, Stow, OH
              Jim Mendiola, Akron, OH

Mens Doubles Skill Groups 5.0
Gold      Joe Valenti, East Rochester, NY
              Eric Kennedy, Rochester, NY
Silver    Pablo Russo, Marysville, OH
              Doug DiRosario, Lewis Center, OH
Bronze  Robert McCarter, Wooster, OH
              Rodney Grubbs, Brookville, IN

Womens Doubles Skill Groups 3.0
Gold      Sally Sherfinski, Canonsburg, PA
              Diane Unetich, Pittsburgh, PA
Silver    Peggy Wickert, Madison, OH
              Miriam Wilson, Madison, OH
Bronze  Dottie DeLancey, Pittsburgh, PA
              Molly Brown, Upper St Clair, PA

Womens Doubles Skill Groups 3.5
Gold      Linda Thompson, Columbus, OH
              Laura Lindquist, Columbus, OH
Silver    Susan Rice, East Canton, OH
              Robin Gramlich, Louisville, OH
Bronze  Betsy Kenniston, Sylvania, OH
              Claire Batista, Sylvania, OH

Womens Doubles Skill Groups 5.0
Gold      Jessica LeMire, Grand Rapids, MI
              Roberta Little, North Fort Myers, FL
Silver    Lisa Hickox, Port Orange, FL
              Laura Fenton, Columbus, OH
Bronze  Marie Eatough, Mentor, OH
              Beth Berman, Mentor, OH

Mixed Doubles Skill Groups 3.0
Gold      Sally Sherfinski, Canonsburg, PA
              James Sherfinski, Canonsburg, PA
Silver    Marci Shaftic, New Castle, PA
              Bob Summerville, New Wilmington, PA
Bronze  Barbara Liebel, McKean, PA
              John Tingley, Fairview, PA

Mixed Doubles Skill Groups 3.5
Gold      Amanda Thoburn, Rocky River, OH
              Joseph Jurevicius, Broadview Heights, OH
Silver    Laura Lindquist, Columbus, OH
              Denny Vincent, Columbus, OH
Bronze  Jane Moose, New Castle, PA
              Ron Moose, New Castle, PA

Mixed Doubles Skill Groups 4.0

Gold      Linda Hill, Galena, OH
              Ken Werner, Mentor, OH
Silver    Linda Thompson, Columbus, OH
              Ron Michel, Westerville, OH
Bronze  Debbie Noble, Naples, FL
              Jon Capozza, North Monmouth, ME

Mixed Doubles Skill Groups 5.0

Gold      Laura Fenton, Columbus, OH
              Pablo Russo, Marysville, OH
Silver    Jessica LeMire, Grand Rapids, MI
              Duane Hill, Galena, OH
Bronze  Marie Eatough, Mentor, OH
              Brian Murphy, Mentor, OH
Copyright © 2019 Mentor Pickleball  |  Privacy Policy |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In