Website Manager

2016 Tournament Results

Benjamin F. Edwards Pickleball Tournament

Daily Results for Sat 06/11/16

Mens Doubles Skill Groups 3.0

Gold Bill Rondot, fort wayne p/b, new haven, IN


Philip Small, Fort Wayne pb association, Fort Wayne, IN

Silver Anthony Gray, Monroe, MI


Mike Fritsch, Fort Wayne Pickleball Association, Fort Wayne, IN

Bronze John Kennedy, Mentor Pickleball (OH), Mentor, OH


Steve Walter, Chardon, OH
Mens Doubles Skill Groups 3.5

Gold Jim Hathaway, Mercer, PA


Keith Reigel, Kane, PA

Silver Ron Moose, New Castle, PA YMCA, New Castle, PA


Dale Wagner, none, Harmony, PA

Bronze Marty Flint, Westerville Recreation Dept., Westerville, OH


Clark Cornell, Whetstone REC., Columbus, OH
Mens Doubles Skill Groups 4.0

Gold Paul Targosz, park city, park city, UT


Ryan Goodwin, South Dayton Pickleball Club, centerville, OH

Silver Adam Wolfe, Stephens Pickleplex, Oakland, MD


Michael Stephens, Stephens Pickleplex, Oakland, MD

Bronze Jordan Guhl, Westerville, OH, Gahanna, OH


Denny Vincent, Westerville, OH Rec Center, Columbus, OH
Mens Doubles Skill Groups 5.0,4.5

Gold William Willson, Commerce Twp., MI


David Seckel, Columbus, OH

Silver Sean Williams, Southeast YMCA Pittsford, NY, Pittsford, NY


Andrew Thompson, Valenti Sports, East Rochester, NY

Bronze Duane Hill, Westerville Ohio, Galena, OH


Justin Stephens, Stephens Pickleplex, Independence, WV
Womens Doubles Skill Groups 3.0

Gold Sharon D'Amico, Mentor Ohio, Mentor, OH


Karen Bernay, Mentor Pickleball (OH), painesville, OH

Silver Suzanne Stewart, New Castle YMCA, New Castle, PA


Marci Shaftic, New castle ymca, New castle, PA

Bronze Janet Reardon, Mentor Pickleball (OH), Mentor, OH


June Print, Mentor Pickleball (OH), Timberlake, OH
Womens Doubles Skill Groups 3.5

Gold Jennifer Roach, Mentor Pickleball (OH), Concord, OH


Sharon Robinson, Mentor Pickleball (OH), Concord, OH

Silver Debra Herbert, Mentor Pickleball (OH), Mentor, OH


Lea Hoffacker, Mentor Pickleball (OH), mentor, OH

Bronze Holly Small, Fort Wayne Pickleball Association, Fort Wayne, IN


Coleen Fritsch, Fort Wayne Pickleball Association, Fort Wayne, IN
Womens Doubles Skill Groups 4.0

Gold Erika Battaglia, Mentor, OH, Concord Twp, OH


Debra Boyne, N.Royalton, NORTH ROYALTON, OH

Silver Sarah Gnegy, Morgantown, WV


Helen Stephens, The Villages,FL, Oakland, MD

Bronze Jane Moose, New castle YMCA Pa, New castle, PA


Lynn Wagner, Other, Harmony, PA

Benjamin F. Edwards Pickleball Tournament

Daily Results for Sun 06/12/16

Womens Doubles Skill Groups 5.0,4.5

Gold Linda Thompson, Westerville OH, Columbus, OH


Laura Lindquist, Westerville OH, Columbus, OH

Silver Meg Krenzer, Hilton, NY


Jacqueline Ebner, Pittsford, NY

Bronze Elizabeth Berman, Mentor Pickleball (OH), Mentor, OH


Mixed Doubles Skill Groups 3.0

Gold Suzanne Stewart, New Castle YMCA, New Castle, PA

Bob Summerville, YMCA New Castle, PA, New Wilmington, PA

Silver Barbara Liebel, glenwood pickleball club, McKean, PA

John Tingley, Glenwood pickleball club, Fairview, PA

Bronze Holly Small, Fort Wayne Pickleball Association, Fort Wayne, IN

Philip Small, Fort Wayne pb association, Fort Wayne, IN
Mixed Doubles Skill Groups 3.5

Gold Karen Eldredge, Whetstone REC., Columbus, OH

Marty Flint, Westerville Recreation Dept., Westerville, OH

Silver Christine Byrd, SRU, Butler, PA

Gino Cicconi, New Castle YMCA, New Castle, PA

Bronze Anne Gould, RiverBend Pickleball Club (Labelle, FL), Skowhegan, ME

Richard Gould, RiverBend Pickleball Club (Labelle, FL), Skowhegan, ME
Mixed Doubles Skill Groups 4.0

Gold Linda Thompson, Westerville OH, Columbus, OH

Jordan Guhl, Westerville, OH, Gahanna, OH

Silver Debra Boyne, N.Royalton, NORTH ROYALTON, OH

John Abston, Strongsville, OH

Bronze Amanda Thoburn, Rocky River, OH

Ken Werner, Mentor (OH) Pickleball, Mentor, OH
Mixed Doubles Skill Groups 5.0,4.5

Gold Sarah Gnegy, Morgantown, WV

Justin Stephens, Stephens Pickleplex, Independence, WV

Silver Jacqueline Ebner, Pittsford, NY

Eric Kennedy, XPL (Extreme Pickleball League), Rochester, NY

Bronze Meg Krenzer, Hilton, NY

Andrew Thompson, Valenti Sports, East Rochester, NY
 
Copyright © 2019 Mentor Pickleball  |  Privacy Policy |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In