Website Manager

2019 Results

Benjamin F Edwards Pickleball Tournament

Daily Results for Sat 06/08/19

Mens Doubles Skill Groups 3.0
GoldMichael Blades, Novelty, OH
Robert Keith, New Franklin, OH
SilverChuck Marusic, Streetsboro, OH
Charlie Reibe, Streetsboro, OH
BronzeRobert Evans, Solon, OH
Ivan Barna, Chagrin Falls, OH
Mens Doubles Skill Groups 3.5
GoldGary Conroy, Other, North Jackson, OH
Alexander Shinn, Niles, OH
SilverJonathon Arnette, Youngstown, OH
Ron Volland, Other, Sharon, PA
BronzeRob Johnston, Mentor Pickleball (OH), Concord, OH
Chad Johnston, Painesville, OH
Mens Doubles Skill Groups 4.0
GoldEvan Shaw, Delaware, OH
Steven Kreiner, Delaware, OH
SilverMitchell Marks, Pelican Landing, Chagrin Falls, OH
Nolan Marks, Western Reserve Racquet, Chagrin Falls, OH
BronzeBrett Shaheen, Cleveland Racquet Club, Shaker Heights, OH
Terry Lewis, Mentor, OH
Mens Doubles Skill Groups 5.0,4.5 (Overall)
GoldSean Williams, Southeast YMCA Pittsford, NY, Rochester, NY
Isaac Hinterschied, Mount Vernon Pickleball/Team Selkirk, Centerburg, OH
SilverJustin Umbs, Steel City Pickleball, New Castle, PA
Kevin Rectenwald, Slippery Rock, Pittsburgh, PA
BronzeJohn Enger, Pelican Sound, FL, Waite Hill, OH
Noah Waddell, Paddletek Pro, Fort Myers, FL
Mens Doubles Skill Groups 5.0,4.5 (4.5 Teams Medals)
GoldJustin Umbs, Steel City Pickleball, New Castle, PA
Kevin Rectenwald, Slippery Rock, Pittsburgh, PA
SilverKevin Girard, Oxford Athletic Club, Wexford, PA
Barry Watkiss, Cranberry Township Pickleball Association (CTPA), Cranberry Township, PA
BronzeKyle Worthy, Brighton, MI
Matthew Davidson, Middletown Pickleball Association, Dayton, OH
Womens Doubles Skill Groups 3.0
GoldBonnie Campanella, Hudson, OH
Linda Cooley, Leisure World Pickleball Club, Newbury, OH
SilverNancy Wamer, Toledo Ohio Pickleball, Oregon, OH
Lisa Keller, Toledo Ohio Pickleball, Oregon, OH
BronzeTrudi Saunders, Lakewood, OH
Kerissa Mackay, Avon Oaks Country Club, Lakewood, OH
Womens Doubles Skill Groups 3.5
GoldMolly Stevens, Madison, OH
Miriam Wilson, Mentor Pickleball (OH), Madison, OH
SilverRoxane Binkley, Hall of Fame City, Canton, OH
Barbara Castillo, Canton, OH
BronzeBarbara Francosky, Mentor Pickleball (OH), Mentor, OH
Debra Herbert, Mentor Pickleball (OH), Mentor, OH
Womens Doubles Skill Groups 4.0
GoldSusan Rice, Hall of Fame City, East Canton, OH
Laura Boske, Hall of Fame City Pickleball Club, Canton, OH, Uniontown, OH
SilverCindy Brown, Toledo Ohio Pickleball, Oregon, OH
Dena Reese, Toledo Ohio Pickleball, Oregon, OH
BronzeMindi Thal, South Euclid, OH
Sharon Ferrante, Mentor Pickleball (OH), Concord, OH
Womens Doubles Skill Groups 4.5
GoldErika Battaglia, Mentor, OH, Concord Twp, OH
Elizabeth Berman, Mentor Pickleball (OH), Mentor, OH
SilverChristine Yeary, Mentor Pickleball (OH), Mentor, OH
Elaine Tonelli, Slippery Rock, Forestsville, PA
BronzeJen Wilmore, Cleveland, OH
Shelley Frew, Hudson, OH
Womens Doubles Skill Groups 5.0
GoldMaggie Remynse, Valenti Sports, Buffalo, NY
Sara Remynse, Niles, Mi, Richland, MI
SilverLinda Thompson, Selkirk Pro Team, Powell, OH
Lisa Dollard, Pickleball Magazine, McMurray, PA
BronzeTracey Flynn, Steel City Pickleball, Mercer, PA
Paula Elmore, Team Selkirk/Lafayette IN Pickleball Assoc., Lafayette, IN



Benjamin F Edwards Pickleball Tournament

Daily Results for Sun 06/09/19

Mixed Doubles Skill Groups 3.0
GoldBarb LoVaglio, Berlin Center, OH
David Brown, Barberton, OH
SilverSara Brown, Barberton, OH
Robert Keith, New Franklin, OH
BronzeAnna Klein, Mentor Pickleball (OH), Willoughby Hills, OH
Russ Mulh, Mentor Pickleball (OH), Mentor, OH
Mixed Doubles Skill Groups 3.5
GoldRoxane Binkley, Hall of Fame City, Canton, OH
John Neff, Uniontown, Uniontown, OH
SilverPaula Vigrass, CTPA, Cranberry Twp, PA
Lou Peterson, Cranberry Township Pickleball Association, Cranberry Township, PA
BronzeShelley Frew, Hudson, OH
Terry Marshall, Hall of Fame Club, North Canton, OH
Mixed Doubles Skill Groups 4.0
GoldCheryl Dunn, Parkersburg, WV
Rick Dunn, Parkersburg, WV
SilverBetsy Kenniston, Toledo Ohio Pickleball, Sylvania, OH
Mark Grimes, Toledo Pickleball Club, Toledo, OH
BronzeSharon Ferrante, Mentor Pickleball (OH), Concord, OH
Peter Ferrante, Mentor Pickleball (OH), Concord, OH
Mixed Doubles Skill Groups 4.5
GoldMagge Camuti, Naples, FL
Mark Wilder, Batesville, IN
SilverElizabeth Berman, Mentor Pickleball (OH), Mentor, OH
Kevin Faber, Team TMPR, Twinsburg, OH
BronzeJen Wilmore, Cleveland, OH
Cody Klein, Mentor Pickleball (OH), Willoughby Hills, OH
Mixed Doubles Skill Groups 5.0
GoldSara Remynse, Niles, Mi, Richland, MI
Kenneth Chou, TMPR - Maizie-Blu Fast40, Buffalo, NY
SilverPam Mertz, Webster Recreation Center, Webster, NY
Sean Williams, Southeast YMCA Pittsford, NY, Rochester, NY
BronzeJennifer Roach, Mentor Pickleball (OH), Concord, OH
Justin Umbs, Steel City Pickleball, New Castle, PA

Copyright © 2019 Mentor Pickleball  |  Privacy Policy |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In