Website Manager

2019 Results

MENTOR PICKLEBALL SHOOTOUT TOURNAMENTS


DECEMBER 2019 SHOOTOUT
Sun, Dec 22, 2019, Mentor Heisley Racquet Club

*** Taking reservations now via e-mail to info@mentorpickleball.org ***


NOVEMBER 2019 MIXED DOUBLES SHOOTOUT
Sun, Nov 24, 2019, Mentor Heisley Racquet Club 

4.5+ 
DIVISION
1st - Mandy Thoburn / Chuck Wilmore
2nd - Christine Yeary / Fred Borgerson
3rd - Kim Strappello / Jeff Giles

4.0 DIVISION
1st - Laura Boske / Russ Mulh
2nd - Katelyn Lacy / Grant Johnston
3rd - Marcia Burchick / John Murray

3.5A DIVISION
1st - Roxane Binkley / Steve Pustay
2nd - Molly Stevens / Mike Mihalick
3rd - Deb Fuhrmann / Steve Graham

3.5B DIVISION
1st - Sherrie Manson / Bill Manson
2nd - Anne Parker / John Parker
3rd - Peg Wickert / Daryl Sconyers

OCTOBER 2019 SHOOTOUT
Sat, Oct 12, 2019, Mentor Civic Center Park

4.5+ DIVISION
1st - Kim Strapello / Barry Watkiss
2nd - Tracey Flynn / Kevin Girard
3rd - Mandy Thoburn / Chuck Wilmore

4.0 DIVISION
1st - Jon Arnette / Ron Volland
2nd - Chris Schueller / Eric Vigrass
3rd - Elaine Tonelli / Evan Hetzel

3.5 A DIVISION
1st - Mike Mihalick / Mark Vrtacnik
2nd - Rich Goodell / Bill Ungar
3rd - Tom Hiser / Gary Moritz

3.5 B DIVISION
1st - Kim Hanley / Yuji Tanaka
2nd - Bonnie Campanella / Julie Kern
3rd - Eric Hollinger / Tim Nowak


SEPTEMBER 2019 MIXED DOUBLES SHOOTOUT
Sat, Sept 14, 2019, Mentor Civic Center Park

4.5+ DIVISION
1st - Christine Yeary / Fred Borgerson
2nd - Mandy Thoburn / Ken Werner
3rd - Beth Berman / Bruce Allaben

4.0 DIVISION
1st - Sakae Tanaka / Neal McCormick
2nd - Laura Boske / Dave Schwan
3rd - Cindy Brown / David Brown

3.5 A DIVISION
1st - Lisa Farmer / Rick Dula
2nd - Mimi Wilson / Rob Johnston
3rd - Nancy Wamer / Tom Hiser

3.5 B DIVISION
1st - Egle Laniauskas / Marius Laniauskas
2nd - Julie Kern / Ralph Richard
3rd - Anne Parker / John Parker


AUGUST 2019 SHOOTOUT
Sat, Aug 10, 2019, Mentor Civic Center Park


4.5+ DIVISION
1st - Kevin Girard / Tim Manwaring
2nd - Grant Johnston / Cody Klein
3rd - Mike Murphy / Tim Roach

4.0 DIVISION
1st - Steve Sobek / Eric Vigrass
2nd - Casey Umbs / John Murray
3rd - Brian Krantz / Lee Skully

3.5 A DIVISION
1st - Bill Burton / Terry Lewis
2nd - Mike Mihalick / Mark Vrtacnik
3rd - Brock Thompson / Chad Thompson

3.5 B DIVISION
1st - Ivan Barna / Bob Evans
2nd - Chuck Marusic / Don Rice
3rd - Stacy Aker / Jason Aker


JULY 2019 MIXED DOUBLES SHOOTOUT
Sat, July 6, 2019, Mentor Civic Center Park

4.5+ DIVISION
1st - Marie Eatough / Mike Murphy
2nd - Beth Berman / Michael Mann
3rd - Christine Yeary / Tim Roach

4.0 DIVISION
1st - Patty Swartzlander / Eric Vigrass
2nd - Lisa Farmer / Mark Vrtacnik
3rd - Vonne van Wyk / Andrew Mann

3.5 A DIVISION
1st - Katelyn Lacy / Grant Johnston
2nd - Mindi Thal / Russ Mulh
3rd - Mimi Wilson / Mike Mihalick

3.5 B DIVISION
1st - Egle Laniauskas / Marius Laniauskas
2nd - Arlene Pesselman / Dan Goodell
3rd - Stacy Aker / Jason Aker


MAY 2019 SHOOTOUT
Sat, May 18, 2019, Mentor Civic Center Park


4.5+ DIVISION
1st - Cody Klein / Michael Mann
2nd - Marie Eatough / Mike Murphy
3rd - Kevin Faber / Isaac Hinterscheid

4.0 DIVISION
1st - Rich Diamond / John Murray
2nd - Evan Finkelstein / Matt Sanda
3rd - Eric Tuten / Eric Vigrass

3.5 A DIVISION

1st - Mike Fortunato / Mike Mihalick
2nd - Anita Cothern / Lisa Farmer
3rd - Cathy Demos / Jeff Emigh

3.5 B DIVISION
1st - Magic Blades / Steve Hannah
2nd - Mary Randolph / Jack Demos
3nd - Cheryl VanDemark / Craig VanDemark

3.0 DIVISION
1st - Ivan Barna / Bob Evans
2nd - Deb Werneke / Jim Gallagher
3nd - Alexa Cirino / Justin Enger


APRIL 2019 MIXED DOUBLES SHOOTOUT
Sun, Apr 28, 2019, Mentor Heisley Racquet Club


4.5+ DIVISION
1st - Jen Wilmore / Chuck Wilmore
2nd - Tracey Flynn / Austin Hill
3rd - Christine Yeary / Bruce Allaben

4.0 DIVISION
1st - Casey Umbs / John Murray
2nd - Celeste Bittner / Wes DePoy
3rd - Sharon Ferrante / Peter Ferrante

3.5 A DIVISION
1st - Jennifer Schueller / Chris Schueller
2nd - Lisa Johnson / Dan O'Brien
3rd - Lisa Farmer / Brian Kastner

3.5 B DIVISION
1st - Julie Kern / Ivan Barna
2nd - Arlene Pesselman / Magic Blades
3nd - Robyn Stevovich / Rob Johnston


MARCH 2019 SHOOTOUT
Sun, Mar 24, 2019, Mentor Heisley Racquet Club

4.5+ DIVISION
Gold - John Enger / Justin Umbs
Silver - Zack Clark / Tom Wells
Bronze - Gino Cicconi / Barry Watkiss

4.0 DIVISION
Gold - Bruce Kermode / Chuck Wilmore
Silver - Cody Klein / Michael Mann
Bronze - Celeste Bittner / Casey Umbs

3.5 A DIVISION
Gold - John Murray / Jay Took
Silver - Chad Johnston / Rob Johnston
Bronze - Bill Armstrong / Bill Burton

3.5 B DIVISION
Gold - John Niehaus / Bob Swaggard
Silver - Deb Lindewirth / Kim Strappello
Bronze - Eric Hollinger / Tim Nowak


FEBRUARY 2019 MIXED DOUBLES SHOOTOUT
Sun, Feb 24, 2019, Mentor Heisley Racquet Club

4.5+ DIVISION
Gold - Jen Roach / Justin Umbs
Silver - Marsha Koch / Tom Wells
Bronze - Elaine Tonelli / Jeff Giles

4.0 DIVISION
Gold - Jen Wilmore / Chuck Wilmore
Silver - Celeste Bittner / Wes DePoy
Bronze - Susan Rice / Steven Pustay

3.5 A DIVISION
Gold - Lisa Farmer / Brad Greene
Silver - Cheryl Laubacher / Rick Dula
Bronze - Kathy Malizio / Dan Malizio

3.5 B DIVISION
Gold - Annemarie Colosimo / Bob Swaggard
Silver - Bonnie Campanella / Mitch Weisman
Bronze - Julie Kern / Ralph Richard


JANUARY 2019 SHOOTOUT
Sun, Jan 20, 2019, Mentor Heisley Racquet Club

4.5+ DIVISION
Gold - Dan Davis / Kevin Faber
Silver - Marie Eatough / Tim Roach
Bronze - Erika Battaglia / Bruce Allaben

4.0 DIVISION
Gold - Jen Wilmore / Chuck Wilmore
Silver - Ron Moose / Steve Sobek
Bronze - Cody Klein / Michael Mann

3.5 A DIVISION
Gold - Bill Armstrong / Bill Burton
Silver - Steve Lewis / Tim McLaughlin
Bronze - Shelly Frew / Rick Dula

3.5 B DIVISION
Gold - Lisa Johnson / Jay Took
Silver - Miki Lewis / Ed Lewis
Bronze - Brian Kastner / Ralph Richard


Copyright © 2019 Mentor Pickleball  |  Privacy Policy |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In