Website Manager

2014 Tournament Results

Madness in Mentor Skills Pickleball Tournament

Daily Results for Sat 07/12/14

Mens Doubles 3.0

Gold   John Abston, Strongsville, OH

  Joseph Jurevicius, Broadview Heights, OH

Silver   Bill Burton, Mentor, OH

  Ryan Gregorin, Mentor, OH

Bronze   Doug Rust, Painesville, OH

  Steve Meier, Mentor, OH
Mens Doubles 3.5

Gold   Gregory Amyot, Kirtland, OH

  Dwight McHugh, Mentor, OH

Silver   Dan Davis, Mentor, OH

  Ken Foreman, Mentor, OH

Bronze   David Guidubaldi, Novelty, OH

  Harry Allen, Perry, OH
Mens Doubles 4.0

Gold   Juan Galvan, Concord, OH

  Mike Manes, Mentor, OH

Silver   Ron Michel, Westerville, OH

  Steve Ballman, Columbus, OH

Bronze   Brad Vaughn, Canfield, OH

  Emerson Leeworthy, Warren, OH
Mens Doubles 4.5/5.0

Gold   Charles McKnight, Rossford, OH

  David Sabino, Rochester, MI

Silver   Duane Hill, Galena, OH

  Dave Kovanda, Columbus, OH

Bronze   Rodney Grubbs, Brookville, IN

  Dennis McCarter, Wooster, OH
Womens Doubles 3.0

Gold   Debbie Herbert, Mentor, OH

  Christine Yeary, Mentor, OH

Silver   Jennie Zamberlan, Richfield, OH

  Pat Albrecht, Sagamore Hills, OH

Bronze   June Print, Timberlake, OH

  Janet Reardon, Mentor, OH
Womens Doubles 3.5

Gold   Betsy Kenniston, Sylvania, OH

  Susan DeAngelis, Perrysburg, OH

Silver   Janet Reed, Mentor, OH

  Barbara Francosky, Mentor, OH

Bronze   Joan Allaben, Vonore, TN

  Cheryl Wyatt, Middletown, OH
Womens Doubles 4.0

Gold   MJ Shin, Glenview, IL

  Barb Patterson, Richland, MI

Silver   Debbie Noble, Mentor, OH

  Tami Thomas, Naples, FL

Bronze   Leigh Perkins, Cortland, OH

  Patsy Downing, Cortland, OH
Womens Doubles 4.5/5.0

Gold   Marsha Koch, Toledo, OH

  Jessica LeMire, Grand Rapids, MI

Silver   Susan Wiartalla, Northville, MI

  Laura Fenton, Columbus, OH

Bronze   Beth Berman, Mentor, OH

  Marie Eatough, Mentor, OH

Madness in Mentor Skills Pickleball Tournament

Daily Results for Sun 07/13/14

Mixed Doubles 3.0

Gold Lisa Armstrong, Mentor, OH

Bill Armstrong, Mentor, OH

Silver Marge Valenty, Mentor, OH

Ralph Troha, N. Olmsted, OH

Bronze Carly Marrazzo, Mentor, OH

Austin Armstrong, Mentor, OH
Mixed Doubles 3.5

Gold Lynn Ringhiser, Pickerington, OH

Troy Ringhiser, Lancaster, OH

Silver Eileen Regan, Hudson, OH

Bill Regan, Hudson, OH

Bronze Tami Thomas, Naples, FL

Jeff Rensch, Harrisburg, PA
Mixed Doubles 4.0

Gold Leigh Perkins, Cortland, OH

Emerson Leeworthy, Warren, OH

Silver Jan Russell, North Olmsted, OH

Don Hunt, Olmsted Falls, OH

Bronze Debbie Noble, Mentor, OH

Jon Capozza, North Monmouth, ME
Mixed Doubles 4.5/5.0

Gold Laura Fenton, Columbus, OH

Dave Kovanda, Columbus, OH

Silver Beth Berman, Mentor, OH

Michael Murphy, , Mentor, OH

Bronze Jessica LeMire, Grand Rapids, MI

Duane Hill, Galena, OH
Copyright © 2019 Mentor Pickleball  |  Privacy Policy |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In