Website Manager

2017 Results

Benjamin F Edwards Pickleball Tournament

Daily Results for Sat 06/10/17

Mens Doubles Skill Groups 3.0

Gold Jerry Sloan, Wyndemere Country Club, Akron, OH

Steven Pustay, Massillon, OH

Silver Charles Collins, North Canton, OH

Michael Massaro, Akron, OH

Bronze Bob Kirby, Wadsworth, OH

Joe Seif, Independence, OH
Mens Doubles Skill Groups 3.5

Gold Donald Brei, glenwood YMCA, Erie, PA

Greg Popoff, Erie, PA

Silver Kurt Hinterschied, Mount Vernon Pickleball, CENTERBURG, OH

Daniel Stainbrook, Mount Vernon Pickleball Club, Fredericktown, OH

Bronze Jimmy Burgy, Youngstown JCC, Berlin Center, OH

Wesley DePoy, Youngstown Jewish Community Center, Youngstown, OH
Mens Doubles Skill Groups 4.0

Gold Denny Vincent, Buckeye Banger + Club, Columbus, OH

Isaac Hinterschied, Mount Vernon Pickleball, CENTERBURG, OH

Silver Michael Stephens, Stephens Pickleplex, Oakland, MD

Adam Wolfe, Stephens Pickleplex, Oakland, MD

Bronze Eric Wilson, Avon Lake, OH

Stephen Hughes, north olmsted, OH
Mens Doubles Skill Groups 5.0,4.5

Gold David Seckel, Columbus, OH

William Willson, Columbus, OH

Silver Phil Metz, Bonita Springs, FL

James Nici, Veterans Park, Naples, FL, Naples, FL

Bronze Mike Murphy, mentor pickleball, mentor, OH

Andy Thompson, Columbus, OH
Womens Doubles Skill Groups 3.0

Gold Karen Cornell, Whetstone REC., Columbus, OH

Gwendalyn Cornell, Whetstone REC., Columbus, OH

Silver Jennie Metz, Alpharetta, GA

Julie Metz, Lexington, KY

Bronze Constance Mierzejewski, Toledo Ohio Pickleball, Rossford, OH

Linde Webb, Toledo Pickleball, Ottawa Hills, OH
Womens Doubles Skill Groups 3.5

Gold Christine Ford, Pittsburgh, PA

Janet Decostro, Mcdonald, PA

Silver Karen Eldredge, Whetstone Rec Ctr - Columbus, OH, Columbus, OH

Dawn Brown, Delaware, OH

Bronze Suzanne Stewart, New Castle YMCA, New Castle, PA

Christine Cannell, Mineral Ridge, OH
Womens Doubles Skill Groups 4.0

Gold Jennifer Roach, Mentor Pickleball (OH), Concord, OH

Tracey Flynn, Mercer, PA

Silver Mila Sayre, Columbus, OH

Elaine Tonelli, Parkinsons Doubles, Forestsville, PA

Bronze Katherine White, Lancaster, OH

Christine Yeary, Mentor Pickleball (OH), Mentor, OH
Womens Doubles Skill Groups 5.0,4.5

Gold Jennifer McCalla, Mentor Pickleball (OH), Willowick, OH

Marie Eatough, Mentor Pickleball, Mentor, OH

Silver Linda Thompson, Columbus OH, Columbus, OH

Laura Lindquist, Columbus, Columbus, OH

Bronze Amanda Thoburn, Rocky River, OH

Erika Battaglia, Mentor, OH, Concord Twp, OH


Benjamin F Edwards Pickleball Tournament

Daily Results for Sun 06/11/17

Mixed Doubles Skill Groups 3.0

Gold Pamela Nicodemo, north canton, OH

Jerry Sloan, Wyndemere Country Club, Akron, OH

Silver Cyndi Ladnier, Rocky River, OH

Hunter Ladnier, rocky river, OH

Bronze Barbara Liebel, glenwood pickleball club, McKean, PA

John Tingley, Glenwood pickleball club, Fairview, PA
Mixed Doubles Skill Groups 3.5

Gold Christine Cannell, Mineral Ridge, OH

James Nici, Veterans Park, Naples, FL, Naples, FL

Silver Cindy Brown, Toledo Ohio Pickleball, Oregon, OH

David Brown, Toledo Ohio Pickleball, Oregon, OH

Bronze Lisa Freed, Painesville, OH

Jon Kingman, Elyria, OH
Mixed Doubles Skill Groups 4.0

Gold Jennifer Roach, Mentor Pickleball (OH), Concord, OH

Dan Baker, Lakewood, OH

Silver Jane Moose, New castle YMCA Pa, New castle, PA

Ron Moose, New Castle, PA YMCA, New Castle, PA

Bronze Elaine Tonelli, Parkinsons Doubles, Forestsville, PA

Eric Wilson, Avon Lake, OH
Mixed Doubles Skill Groups 5.0,4.5

Gold Linda Thompson, Columbus OH, Columbus, OH

Phil Metz, Bonita Springs, FL

Silver Sarah Gnegy, Stephens Pickleplex, Morgantown, WV

Justin Stephens, Stephens Pickleplex, Independence, WV

Bronze Pam Mertz, Webster Recreation Center, Webster, NY, Webster, NY

Sean Williams, Southeast YMCA Pittsford, NY, Pittsford, NY

Copyright © 2019 Mentor Pickleball  |  Privacy Policy |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In